23 School St Williamston, SC 29697
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 School St, Williamston, SC 29697 and is currently estimated at $206,466, approximately $115 per square foot. 23 School St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Mccrider Dawn
Bought by
Jordan Brenda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Brenda | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $6,870 | $360 | $6,510 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $6,870 | $360 | $6,510 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $6,870 | $360 | $6,510 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $6,870 | $360 | $6,510 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $6,040 | $360 | $5,680 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $6,040 | $360 | $5,680 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $6,040 | $360 | $5,680 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $6,040 | $360 | $5,680 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,040 | $360 | $5,680 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $5,710 | $300 | $5,410 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $5,710 | $300 | $5,410 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $5,710 | $300 | $5,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map