23 Scott Ave Jericho, NY 11753
Estimated Value: $1,204,929 - $1,290,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,430
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Scott Ave, Jericho, NY 11753 and is currently estimated at $1,247,465, approximately $513 per square foot. 23 Scott Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jericho Middle School, Jericho Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,087 | $732 | $294 | $438 |
| 2024 | $5,470 | $722 | $290 | $432 |
| 2023 | $14,852 | $775 | $311 | $464 |
| 2022 | $14,852 | $785 | $315 | $470 |
| 2021 | $14,106 | $791 | $318 | $473 |
| 2020 | $13,204 | $955 | $713 | $242 |
| 2019 | $12,253 | $1,024 | $717 | $307 |
| 2018 | $12,556 | $1,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,097 | $1,160 | $698 | $462 |
| 2016 | $13,243 | $1,272 | $765 | $507 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $1,272 | $765 | $507 |
| 2014 | $4,849 | $1,272 | $765 | $507 |
| 2013 | $4,408 | $1,272 | $765 | $507 |
Source: Public Records
Map