23 Seabreeze Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Seabreeze Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $267,355, approximately $281 per square foot. 23 Seabreeze Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1992
Bought by
Babbitt Marshall and Babbitt Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1992
Bought by
Babbitt Marshall and Babbitt Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babbitt Marshall | $50,500 | -- | |
| Babbitt Marshall | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $877 | $106,207 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $877 | $103,415 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $819 | $100,501 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $819 | $97,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $782 | $94,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $790 | $91,973 | $0 | $0 |