23 Seburn Dr Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,618 - $466,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Seburn Dr, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $447,405, approximately $246 per square foot. 23 Seburn Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Smith Stephen
Bought by
Smith Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$377,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Smith Patricia Ann
Bought by
Smith Christine A and Smith Stephen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Smith James F and Smith Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christine | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Christine A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Christine | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $15,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $190 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
| 2022 | $178 | $10,248 | $2,080 | $8,168 |
| 2021 | $338 | $10,248 | $2,080 | $8,168 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $10,248 | $2,080 | $8,168 |
| 2019 | $977 | $10,248 | $2,080 | $8,168 |
| 2018 | $945 | $9,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $807 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $795 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $763 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map