23 Setian Ln West Warwick, RI 02893
Crompton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,381 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Setian Ln, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $493,845, approximately $148 per square foot. 23 Setian Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2024
Sold by
Sykora Janette A
Bought by
Watters Tara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Matuszek Robert F and Matuszek Barbara A
Bought by
Sykora Janette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Testone Doven and Sullivan Craig
Bought by
Matuszek Robert F and Matuszek Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Willwerth Richard S
Bought by
Testoni Doreen and Testoni Angelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watters Tara J | -- | None Available | |
| Sykora Janette A | $303,000 | -- | |
| Sykora Janette A | $303,000 | -- | |
| Matuszek Robert F | $136,000 | -- | |
| Matuszek Robert F | $136,000 | -- | |
| Testoni Doreen | $103,000 | -- | |
| Testoni Doreen | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Testoni Doreen | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Testoni Doreen | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $412,000 | $120,600 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $337,300 | $95,200 | $242,100 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $337,300 | $95,200 | $242,100 |
| 2022 | $6,085 | $337,300 | $95,200 | $242,100 |
| 2021 | $6,281 | $273,100 | $76,200 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $6,281 | $273,100 | $76,200 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $8,007 | $273,100 | $76,200 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $5,610 | $206,400 | $74,000 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $206,400 | $74,000 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $5,333 | $206,400 | $74,000 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $5,150 | $198,400 | $74,000 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $5,037 | $198,400 | $74,000 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map