S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Samantha Edwards
Compass
(857) 350-0282
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Welcome to 23 Shane Dr, where coastal elegance meets everyday comfort. This charming single-level home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, perfectly blending modern convenience with classic character. Imagine relaxing by the cozy fireplace, or enjoying a good book from the built-in bookshelves that add a touch of sophistication to your living space. In addition to bright and airy bedrooms, this home was recently upgraded with a new gas heating system promising efficiency and minimal maintenance for the years to come. Step outside into your personal oasis—a private, fenced-in backyard nothing short of a retreat with a deck, pergola, outdoor shower and shed with many opportunities. Nestled close to Chatham's renowned beaches and a stone's throw away from downtown, this home offers the ultimate Cape Cod lifestyle. Whether you're seeking a second home or permanent beachside residence, 23 Shane presents an unparalleled opportunity to live in one of the most desirable areas on the Cape.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $765,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $360,450 | -- | |
| Deed | $360,450 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $688,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Sold | $765,000 | +2.0% | $724 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $749,999 | 0.0% | $710 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $749,999 | -- | $710 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $512,100 | $344,300 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $485,600 | $324,800 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $416,900 | $270,600 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $419,900 | $315,700 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $383,200 | $287,000 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $404,700 | $308,100 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $384,600 | $288,000 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $374,400 | $288,000 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $363,100 | $279,600 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $357,200 | $274,100 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $249,400 | $168,700 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $247,900 | $168,700 | $79,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Samantha Edwards
Compass
(857) 350-0282
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ayla Yildiz
Hammond Residential Real Estate
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73461918
APN: CHAT-000014H-000035-B000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.