23 Shaw St Lowell, MA 01851
Lower Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $703,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,206
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Shaw St, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $687,333, approximately $214 per square foot. 23 Shaw St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1985
Bought by
Hok Kim Iev
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hok Kim Iev | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hok Kim Iev | $41,000 | |
| Closed | Hok Kim Iev | $15,000 | |
| Open | Hok Kim Iev | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 | $579,200 | $108,200 | $471,000 |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $532,300 | $101,100 | $431,200 |
| 2023 | $6,214 | $500,300 | $87,900 | $412,400 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $444,100 | $69,500 | $374,600 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $361,700 | $60,400 | $301,300 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $334,400 | $60,400 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $307,000 | $57,500 | $249,500 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $273,200 | $54,700 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $253,000 | $53,100 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $230,600 | $49,300 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $215,700 | $49,300 | $166,400 |
| 2013 | $2,954 | $196,800 | $59,100 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map