Estimated Value: $174,034 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Shepard St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $196,009, approximately $106 per square foot. 23 Shepard St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Koski Matthew J
Bought by
Koski Matthew J and Nygard Travis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koski Matthew J | $43,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $85,100 | $12,000 | $73,100 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $85,100 | $12,000 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $85,100 | $12,000 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $85,100 | $12,000 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $85,100 | $12,000 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $84,000 | $12,000 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $84,000 | $12,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $84,000 | $12,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $86,800 | $12,400 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $86,800 | $12,400 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $86,800 | $12,400 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $86,800 | $12,400 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | $1,897 | $86,800 | $12,400 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map