23 Sherry Rd Unit 23 Harvard, MA 01451
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $1,180,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Sherry Rd Unit 23, Harvard, MA 01451 and is currently estimated at $885,343, approximately $442 per square foot. 23 Sherry Rd Unit 23 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Hildreth Elementary School and The Bromfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Withers Neil and Withers Deborah A
Bought by
Bless My Ear Rt and Lanza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,800
Outstanding Balance
$13,485
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$871,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Allen Charlotte
Bought by
Withers Neil and Withers Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Horse Meadows Rt and Larkin
Bought by
Allen Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bless My Ear Rt | $782,500 | -- | |
| Bless My Ear Rt | $782,500 | -- | |
| Withers Neil | $275,000 | -- | |
| Allen Charlotte | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bless My Ear Rt | $586,800 | |
| Closed | Allen Charlotte | $586,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Charlotte | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Charlotte | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,285 | $721,100 | $326,600 | $394,500 |
| 2024 | $10,521 | $706,100 | $326,600 | $379,500 |
| 2023 | $10,431 | $628,000 | $306,700 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $9,969 | $556,600 | $311,800 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $9,858 | $524,900 | $311,800 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $9,113 | $493,400 | $311,800 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $9,003 | $516,800 | $311,800 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $510,900 | $311,800 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $8,272 | $457,000 | $271,800 | $185,200 |
| 2016 | $8,115 | $449,600 | $271,800 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | $8,392 | $471,700 | $267,800 | $203,900 |
| 2014 | $8,232 | $481,700 | $267,800 | $213,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map