23 Sievers Ln Unit 2 South Hackensack, NJ 07606
Estimated Value: $771,257 - $901,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,408
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Sievers Ln Unit 2, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 and is currently estimated at $838,814, approximately $348 per square foot. 23 Sievers Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Zocco Ralph
Bought by
Villalta Pedro and Pereira Ana Dilian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,895
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
$546,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalta Pedro | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalta Pedro | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,365 | $686,900 | $264,800 | $422,100 |
| 2024 | $11,978 | $631,200 | $241,900 | $389,300 |
| 2023 | $11,545 | $562,100 | $224,400 | $337,700 |
| 2022 | $11,545 | $523,600 | $200,100 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $11,410 | $452,400 | $180,100 | $272,300 |
| 2020 | $10,693 | $398,400 | $162,700 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $10,265 | $375,600 | $160,700 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $10,288 | $372,900 | $158,700 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $10,148 | $365,300 | $154,700 | $210,600 |
| 2016 | $9,909 | $358,500 | $149,700 | $208,800 |
| 2015 | $9,658 | $351,700 | $145,700 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $9,473 | $349,800 | $142,900 | $206,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map