Estimated Value: $104,000 - $148,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Sleigh St, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $119,108, approximately $119 per square foot. 23 Sleigh St is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Grisham Richard W
Bought by
Beckum Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Clements Charles T
Bought by
Grisham Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Wilkes Nell M
Bought by
Clements Charles T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckum Ann | $56,143 | -- | |
| Grisham Richard W | $38,000 | -- | |
| Clements Charles T | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beckum Ann | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $30,919 | $1,340 | $29,579 |
| 2024 | $825 | $30,919 | $1,340 | $29,579 |
| 2023 | $785 | $28,647 | $1,340 | $27,307 |
| 2022 | $591 | $25,249 | $1,340 | $23,909 |
| 2021 | $464 | $19,262 | $1,340 | $17,922 |
| 2020 | $535 | $18,690 | $1,340 | $17,350 |
| 2019 | $442 | $18,690 | $1,340 | $17,350 |
| 2018 | $441 | $18,690 | $1,340 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $416 | $17,530 | $1,340 | $16,190 |
| 2016 | $416 | $17,530 | $1,340 | $16,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,902 | $1,340 | $15,563 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,903 | $1,340 | $15,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map