23 Speidel Dr Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $282,589 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Speidel Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $313,897, approximately $196 per square foot. 23 Speidel Dr is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Country Day School, and Abundant Life Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $144,540 | $27,420 | $117,120 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $140,400 | $27,420 | $112,980 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $140,400 | $27,420 | $112,980 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $140,760 | $27,420 | $113,340 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $139,080 | $27,420 | $111,660 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $139,080 | $27,420 | $111,660 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $137,520 | $27,420 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $134,820 | $27,420 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $132,060 | $27,420 | $104,640 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $126,360 | $27,180 | $99,180 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $125,280 | $27,180 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $122,880 | $26,400 | $96,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map