23 Spring Close Hwy East Hampton, NY 11937
Estimated Value: $1,292,000 - $4,155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Spring Close Hwy, East Hampton, NY 11937 and is currently estimated at $2,789,000. 23 Spring Close Hwy is a home with nearby schools including John M. Marshall Elementary School, East Hampton Middle School, and East Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Spring Close Ventures Llc
Bought by
Wonderwall Adventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wonderwall Adventures Llc | $625,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $14,875 | $700 | $14,175 |
| 2023 | -- | $14,875 | $700 | $14,175 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,150 | $700 | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $0 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map