23 Springwood Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $193,829 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Springwood Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $202,957, approximately $205 per square foot. 23 Springwood Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Morgan Esther M
Bought by
Rizzo Joseph C and Rizzo Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Joseph C | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2021 | $967 | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,700 | $10,000 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map