23 Spruce Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Pine Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Spruce Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $365,087, approximately $230 per square foot. 23 Spruce Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Olivera Yuri Joel and Olivera Ivon Janett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,550
Outstanding Balance
$56,998
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Muramatsu Hisako
Bought by
Fehrman David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,550
Outstanding Balance
$56,998
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivera Yuri Joel | $150,744 | -- | |
| Fehrman David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivera Yuri Joel | $120,550 | |
| Closed | Fehrman David L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $13,076 | $4,000 | $9,076 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $13,076 | $4,000 | $9,076 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $7,608 | $1,600 | $6,008 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $7,608 | $1,600 | $6,008 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $7,608 | $1,600 | $6,008 |
| 2019 | $994 | $7,608 | $1,600 | $6,008 |
| 2018 | $976 | $5,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $876 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $875 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $862 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map