S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Schwenk
Steele Associates Real Estate
(508) 776-6183
12 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,598,000 - $2,366,000
If you are one of the many who have always wanted to have that special spot in Sesuit Neck then wait no longer ! This one owner home has a wonderful floor plan with great space for gatherings with open plan fireplaced living room, large kitchen open to dining and then expansive, sundrenched family room with slider to patio in the private backyard. Additionally there is a heated breezeway with front & back sliders. The first level also boasts large primary with private full bath and walk-in closet, first floor laundry and a half bath for guests. Upstairs you will find two large bedrooms and a full bath. The full basement is tall and dry with an attached one car garage finishing it up! Only 3/10 mile to beach for magnificent sunsets or just a bit farther (4/10 m) to beautiful Harborview, aka/Little Beach, or the cafe at Sesuit Harbor. It's all right here ready for a bit of updating and surely it will be the dream you waited for !! See documents for floor plan in large format and passing septic report. Offers are due by 1:00 pm on 09/22/2025 per sellers request. Please make offers good through 09/23/2025 2:00 pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steele Associates Real Estate License #9020686 Listed on: 09/17/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Buyer Unrepresented
cci.UnrepBuyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muirhead Mary | $2,385,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $2,385,000 | +8.4% | $993 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | -- | $916 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,702 | $1,547,900 | $899,200 | $648,700 |
| 2024 | $6,538 | $1,489,400 | $864,700 | $624,700 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $1,354,100 | $786,100 | $568,000 |
| 2022 | $6,334 | $1,131,100 | $708,100 | $423,000 |
| 2021 | $6,420 | $1,064,600 | $694,200 | $370,400 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $892,000 | $542,800 | $349,200 |
| 2019 | $6,142 | $995,500 | $680,600 | $314,900 |
| 2018 | $5,991 | $945,000 | $647,900 | $297,100 |
| 2017 | $5,812 | $945,000 | $647,900 | $297,100 |
| 2016 | $6,332 | $969,700 | $718,600 | $251,100 |
| 2015 | $6,206 | $969,700 | $718,600 | $251,100 |
| 2014 | $6,106 | $961,600 | $718,600 | $243,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Schwenk
Steele Associates Real Estate
(508) 776-6183
12 in this area
27 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Buyer Unrepresented
cci.UnrepBuyer
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22504614
APN: DENN-000408-000000-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.