23 Stevenson Ln Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $211,034 - $381,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Stevenson Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $269,509, approximately $133 per square foot. 23 Stevenson Ln is a home with nearby schools including Greenbrier Eastside Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1991
Bought by
10 Ac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Ac | $67,000 | -- | |
| Orvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $38,840 | $1,600 | $37,240 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $38,840 | $1,600 | $37,240 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $26,400 | $1,600 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $870 | $26,400 | $1,600 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $815 | $26,400 | $1,600 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $760 | $22,350 | $1,500 | $20,850 |
| 2019 | $614 | $19,400 | $1,500 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $639 | $19,400 | $1,500 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $639 | $19,400 | $1,500 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $639 | $19,400 | $1,500 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | $957 | $20,680 | $1,500 | $19,180 |
| 2014 | $642 | $20,680 | $1,500 | $19,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map