23 Swamp Rd Sebago, ME 04029
Estimated Value: $319,064 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Swamp Rd, Sebago, ME 04029 and is currently estimated at $365,516, approximately $390 per square foot. 23 Swamp Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $185,811 | $72,310 | $113,501 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $182,337 | $72,310 | $110,027 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $178,374 | $72,310 | $106,064 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $178,374 | $72,310 | $106,064 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $178,374 | $72,310 | $106,064 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $134,794 | $46,892 | $87,902 |
| 2019 | $4,964 | $134,794 | $46,892 | $87,902 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $134,794 | $46,892 | $87,902 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $133,794 | $46,892 | $86,902 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $94,062 | $41,892 | $52,170 |
| 2015 | $483 | $36,892 | $36,892 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map