23 Sycamore Rd Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,157 - $831,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Sycamore Rd, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $756,039, approximately $256 per square foot. 23 Sycamore Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Timony Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Comeau Mark and Comeau Marie
Bought by
Comeau Family 2021 Lt and Comeau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Bought by
Comeau Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comeau Family 2021 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Comeau Family 2021 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Comeau Family 2021 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Comeau Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Comeau Mark | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Comeau Mark | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,520 | $616,300 | $246,600 | $369,700 |
| 2024 | $6,493 | $597,900 | $224,900 | $373,000 |
| 2023 | $6,276 | $536,400 | $200,000 | $336,400 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $456,000 | $166,600 | $289,400 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $425,100 | $158,300 | $266,800 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $413,800 | $158,300 | $255,500 |
| 2019 | $5,321 | $382,200 | $141,600 | $240,600 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $370,700 | $141,600 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $351,200 | $141,600 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $339,000 | $133,300 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $331,200 | $133,300 | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map