23 Tacy Rd Lyon Mountain, NY 12955
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Tacy Rd, Lyon Mountain, NY 12955 and is currently estimated at $287,570, approximately $151 per square foot. 23 Tacy Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northern Adirondack Elementary School and Northern Adirondack Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Pearson Richard A.F.
Bought by
Simpson Victoria K and Pearson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Victoria K | -- | -- | |
| Mast Uria D | $54,762 | Michael Thompson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $240,000 | $93,800 | $146,200 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $228,300 | $93,800 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $5,814 | $220,000 | $89,800 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $210,900 | $80,100 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $165,000 | $63,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $5,773 | $150,000 | $63,000 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $148,700 | $56,100 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $148,700 | $56,100 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $148,700 | $56,100 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $148,700 | $56,100 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,700 | $56,100 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map