Seller's Agent in 2015
Ruth Goyette
STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH
(413) 281-4962
13 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $215,000
Quiet location just off route 8. Easy walk to elementary school, BRTA bus route and downtown. Property features natural gas heating, newly refinished wood flooring, wood cabinet kitchen, mudroom, 1st floor bedroom w/built-ins, cozy open porch, large level yard & 1-car garage/outbuilding.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH License #9519168 Listed on: 09/23/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karo Dawn | $95,000 | -- | |
| Krzanowski Jason | $119,000 | -- | |
| Krzanowski Jason | $119,000 | -- | |
| Burns Ria | $109,000 | -- | |
| Burns Ria | $109,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karo Dawn | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Krzanowski Jason | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Ria | $98,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Ria | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $178,300 | $44,600 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $163,200 | $41,800 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $144,800 | $38,500 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $125,800 | $33,400 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $114,200 | $33,400 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $112,000 | $33,500 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $112,000 | $33,500 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $110,600 | $33,500 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $110,600 | $33,500 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $109,000 | $33,500 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $107,000 | $35,200 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $107,000 | $35,200 | $71,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ruth Goyette
STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH
(413) 281-4962
13 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Deb Trzcinski
STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH
(413) 822-4095
36 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 212959
APN: ADAM-000119-000000-000293
Ask me questions while you tour the home.