23 Timber Creek Dr Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $142,752 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Timber Creek Dr, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $167,688, approximately $142 per square foot. 23 Timber Creek Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Reaves Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Scott Ida Carolyn-Estate Of
Bought by
Andersen Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Mcdaniel Suzanne Dawn
Bought by
Andersen Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Andersen Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Susan | -- | -- | |
| Andersen Susan | -- | -- | |
| Andersen Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $145,217 | $21,320 | $123,897 |
| 2024 | $511 | $141,977 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $511 | $129,070 | $21,320 | $111,830 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $117,340 | $21,320 | $101,190 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $106,670 | $21,320 | $85,350 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $106,670 | $21,320 | $85,350 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $101,690 | $9,120 | $92,570 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $101,690 | $9,120 | $92,570 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $101,690 | $9,120 | $92,570 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $95,400 | $9,120 | $92,570 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $86,730 | $9,120 | $100,240 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $74,940 | $9,120 | $65,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map