23 van Epps St Unit ES Vernon, NY 13476
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 van Epps St Unit ES, Vernon, NY 13476 and is currently estimated at $167,169, approximately $98 per square foot. 23 van Epps St Unit ES is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Fuller Melissa and Perkins Mellisa J
Bought by
Fuller Melissa and Fuller Erik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,016
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Dorman Thomas
Bought by
Perkins Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Estate Of Raymond S Nelso N
Bought by
Dorman Thomas and Trapp Kerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Perkins Melissa | $79,500 | -- | |
| Dorman Thomas | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Melissa | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $60,900 | $2,800 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $60,900 | $2,800 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $674 | $60,900 | $2,800 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $674 | $60,900 | $2,800 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $674 | $60,900 | $2,800 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $60,900 | $2,800 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $60,900 | $2,800 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $55,200 | $2,800 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $55,200 | $2,800 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $55,200 | $2,800 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,200 | $2,800 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,200 | $2,800 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map