23 W Lane Stephenson, MI 49887
Estimated Value: $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,808
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 W Lane, Stephenson, MI 49887 and is currently estimated at $372,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 23 W Lane is a home with nearby schools including Stephenson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,766 | $468,600 | $268,800 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $6,973 | $415,400 | $243,800 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $684 | $354,900 | $354,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $684 | $228,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $207,000 | $207,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $210,100 | $210,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,700 | $207,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $684 | $207,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map