23 Wareham St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $654,612
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Wareham St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $654,612, approximately $354 per square foot. 23 Wareham St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School and Mullein Hill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Lifehouse Church
Bought by
Nt Dp Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Medeiros Edward J
Bought by
Fell Jericho Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nt Dp Rt | $285,000 | -- | |
| Fell Jericho Christian | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fell Jericho Christian | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fell Jericho Christian | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $432,600 | $135,000 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $432,600 | $135,000 | $297,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $436,800 | $108,900 | $327,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $373,300 | $108,900 | $264,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $303,600 | $83,500 | $220,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $303,600 | $83,500 | $220,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $303,600 | $83,500 | $220,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $303,600 | $83,500 | $220,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $362,700 | $83,500 | $279,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $280,600 | $83,500 | $197,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,800 | $90,700 | $197,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map