23 Warner Ave Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $115,618 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Warner Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $145,405, approximately $92 per square foot. 23 Warner Ave is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $902 | $22,120 | $3,760 | $18,360 |
| 2023 | $902 | $22,120 | $3,760 | $18,360 |
| 2022 | $897 | $22,120 | $3,760 | $18,360 |
| 2021 | $784 | $16,940 | $2,940 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $784 | $16,940 | $2,940 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $785 | $16,940 | $2,940 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $798 | $16,320 | $2,940 | $13,380 |
| 2017 | $840 | $15,960 | $2,940 | $13,020 |
| 2016 | $832 | $15,960 | $2,940 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $844 | $15,830 | $2,940 | $12,890 |
| 2014 | $826 | $15,830 | $2,940 | $12,890 |
| 2013 | $827 | $15,830 | $2,940 | $12,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map