Seller's Agent in 2017
Jean Jenkins
Vacationland Realty
(207) 745-4522
11 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,143 - $378,000
Lovely spacious home near St. Joseph's Hospital in Little City Neighborhood. Big Eat In, Fully Applianced Kitchen, Huge Living Room with Hardwood Floors and Crown Molding, Oversized Office/1st Floor BR/Dining Room,1st Floor Full Bath with a Soaking Tub(Jets & Air!) and Separate Shower, 1st Floor LR, Master Bedroom with a Walk In Closet to Die For! New Finished Shed Dormer Addition with Full Bath in 2010-12. New Garage with Room Above in 2004. All New Wiring in 2000.New Gutters w/Screens&Heat Tape.Better Hurry!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jean Jenkins
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaput Curtis P | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Robin E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaput Curtis P | $156,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Sold | $174,000 | -1.7% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2017 02/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | For Sale | $177,000 | +3.5% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Sold | $171,000 | +0.6% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $297,400 | $27,600 | $269,800 |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $289,800 | $27,600 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $251,800 | $26,300 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $4,223 | $207,000 | $24,900 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $180,700 | $23,000 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $187,000 | $24,300 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $181,000 | $24,300 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $176,200 | $24,300 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $172,000 | $24,300 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $168,300 | $24,300 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $168,500 | $24,300 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $164,800 | $24,300 | $140,500 |
| 2013 | $3,463 | $166,500 | $24,300 | $142,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jean Jenkins
Vacationland Realty
(207) 745-4522
11 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1293851
APN: BANG-000037-000000-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.