23 Watts Rd Winchester, KY 40391
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Watts Rd, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently estimated at $196,423, approximately $132 per square foot. 23 Watts Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Conkwright Elementary School, George Rogers Clark High School, and St. Agatha Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $166,000 | $20,000 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $677 | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $662 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $724 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $735 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $739 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $747 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $750 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $588 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map