23 Wayne Trail Point Washington, FL 32459
Estimated Value: $597,786 - $691,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Wayne Trail, Point Washington, FL 32459 and is currently estimated at $646,947, approximately $259 per square foot. 23 Wayne Trail is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Dune Lakes Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Couch Jim and Couch Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,146
Outstanding Balance
$284,774
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,173
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couch Jim | $345,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Couch Jim | $325,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $356,357 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $346,314 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $336,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $326,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $316,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $312,550 | $24,960 | $287,590 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $302,939 | $24,000 | $278,939 |
| 2018 | $169 | $16,901 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map