23 Wesmur Rd Malden, MA 02148
Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,771 - $756,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Wesmur Rd, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $701,443, approximately $430 per square foot. 23 Wesmur Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Wilson William J and Wilson Judith C
Bought by
Wilson Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $550,200 | $276,600 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $509,500 | $260,300 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $5,752 | $471,900 | $235,900 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $444,700 | $215,600 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $425,700 | $203,400 | $222,300 |
| 2020 | $4,982 | $393,800 | $187,900 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $364,900 | $179,000 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $326,100 | $148,500 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $4,490 | $316,900 | $148,500 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $4,346 | $286,700 | $136,300 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $4,233 | $269,100 | $129,800 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $4,052 | $251,700 | $118,000 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map