23 Westridge Square Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $43,056 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
452
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Westridge Square, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $182,264, approximately $403 per square foot. 23 Westridge Square is a home with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $4,674 | $3,000 | $1,674 |
| 2024 | $130 | $4,674 | $3,000 | $1,674 |
| 2023 | $126 | $4,674 | $3,000 | $1,674 |
| 2022 | $131 | $4,674 | $3,000 | $1,674 |
| 2021 | $133 | $4,674 | $3,000 | $1,674 |
| 2020 | $118 | $4,674 | $3,000 | $1,674 |
| 2019 | $122 | $4,674 | $3,000 | $1,674 |
| 2018 | $112 | $4,674 | $3,000 | $1,674 |
| 2017 | $108 | $4,674 | $3,000 | $1,674 |
| 2016 | $65 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map