23 Wilderness Trail Blue Grass, VA 24413
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $594,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Wilderness Trail, Blue Grass, VA 24413 and is currently estimated at $380,684, approximately $396 per square foot. 23 Wilderness Trail is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $191,100 | $105,800 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $841 | $191,100 | $105,800 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $699 | $145,600 | $78,200 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $699 | $145,600 | $78,200 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $699 | $145,600 | $78,200 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $699 | $145,600 | $78,200 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $699 | $145,600 | $78,200 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $641 | $145,600 | $78,200 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $679 | $161,700 | $90,600 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $679 | $161,700 | $90,600 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $647 | $161,700 | $90,600 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map