23 Willingboro Rd Sewell, NJ 08080
Estimated Value: $284,623 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Willingboro Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080 and is currently estimated at $336,406, approximately $275 per square foot. 23 Willingboro Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Sewell School, J. Mason Tomlin Elementary School, and Clearview Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,933 | $230,400 | $68,000 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $5,871 | $230,400 | $68,000 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $230,400 | $68,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $159,000 | $58,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $5,603 | $159,000 | $58,000 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $159,000 | $58,000 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $159,000 | $58,000 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $5,387 | $159,000 | $58,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $5,306 | $159,000 | $58,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $5,245 | $159,000 | $58,000 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $5,117 | $159,000 | $58,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $4,945 | $159,000 | $58,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map