23 Wilson Ave North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $384,867 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Wilson Ave, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $403,717, approximately $369 per square foot. 23 Wilson Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,139 | $208,390 | $77,490 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $149,110 | $77,520 | $71,590 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $149,110 | $77,520 | $71,590 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $149,110 | $77,520 | $71,590 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $149,110 | $77,520 | $71,590 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $149,110 | $77,520 | $71,590 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $143,010 | $73,430 | $69,580 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $143,010 | $73,430 | $69,580 |
| 2017 | $4,373 | $143,010 | $73,430 | $69,580 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $143,010 | $73,430 | $69,580 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $143,010 | $73,430 | $69,580 |
| 2014 | $4,477 | $159,320 | $84,980 | $74,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map