23 Winthrop Rd Hingham, MA 02043
South Hingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,168,300 - $1,354,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Winthrop Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,275,575, approximately $824 per square foot. 23 Winthrop Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Mills Taylor Ab and Mills Susan J
Bought by
Beane Robert C and Beane Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Lindell Walter A
Bought by
Mills Taylor Ab and Mills Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beane Robert C | $335,000 | -- | |
| Mills Taylor Ab | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Taylor Ab | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Mills Taylor Ab | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Mills Taylor Ab | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,469 | $885,800 | $471,600 | $414,200 |
| 2024 | $8,519 | $785,200 | $471,600 | $313,600 |
| 2023 | $7,511 | $751,100 | $471,600 | $279,500 |
| 2022 | $7,261 | $628,100 | $393,000 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $7,403 | $627,400 | $393,000 | $234,400 |
| 2020 | $7,234 | $627,400 | $393,000 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $7,269 | $615,500 | $393,000 | $222,500 |
| 2018 | $7,082 | $601,700 | $393,000 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $7,076 | $577,600 | $387,400 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $7,408 | $593,100 | $369,000 | $224,100 |
| 2015 | $7,212 | $575,600 | $351,500 | $224,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map