230 19th St Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $442,380 - $466,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 19th St, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $453,595, approximately $311 per square foot. 230 19th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Highland Lakes Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Hall Kenneth and Hall Joyce
Bought by
Hall Kenneth R and Hall Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Kenneth R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $156,989 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $152,565 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $148,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $143,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $139,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $137,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $134,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $132,084 | $0 | $0 |