230 37th St Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $3,422,000 - $4,597,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,289
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 37th St, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $4,153,687, approximately $968 per square foot. 230 37th St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Welch David W and Welch Michele
Bought by
Welch David W and The David W Welch Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1996
Sold by
Dodd William
Bought by
Welch David and Welch Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,399
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$4,145,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch David W | -- | None Available | |
| Welch David | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch David | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,661 | $1,573,400 | $735,000 | $838,400 |
| 2024 | $9,661 | $1,573,400 | $735,000 | $838,400 |
| 2023 | $9,582 | $1,573,400 | $735,000 | $838,400 |
| 2022 | $8,937 | $1,573,400 | $735,000 | $838,400 |
| 2021 | $8,607 | $1,573,400 | $735,000 | $838,400 |
| 2020 | $8,276 | $1,573,400 | $735,000 | $838,400 |
| 2019 | $8,024 | $1,573,400 | $735,000 | $838,400 |
| 2018 | $7,678 | $1,573,400 | $735,000 | $838,400 |
| 2017 | $8,576 | $1,542,400 | $787,500 | $754,900 |
| 2016 | $8,483 | $1,542,400 | $787,500 | $754,900 |
| 2015 | $8,344 | $1,542,400 | $787,500 | $754,900 |
| 2014 | $8,252 | $1,542,400 | $787,500 | $754,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map