230 Argonaut Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Argonaut Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $352,378, approximately $213 per square foot. 230 Argonaut Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Matthews-Bull Cheryl
Bought by
John V Burkhardt Living Trust and Burkhardt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Dirlam Russell L and Dirlam Joanne M
Bought by
Matthews Bull Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John V Burkhardt Living Trust | $250,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Matthews Bull Cheryl | $115,000 | Land Title America |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,090 | $274,407 | $104,880 | $169,527 |
| 2025 | $3,344 | $275,141 | $107,040 | $168,101 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $269,868 | $107,040 | $162,828 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $276,745 | $107,040 | $169,705 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $258,310 | $71,680 | $186,630 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $181,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $160,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $150,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $136,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $123,705 | $35,600 | $88,105 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $112,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $109,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $97,394 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map