Estimated Value: $305,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Atkins Cir Cir, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $319,499. 230 Atkins Cir Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,189 | $281,534 | $55,828 | $225,706 |
| 2024 | $5,189 | $279,343 | $55,828 | $223,515 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $260,190 | $52,866 | $207,324 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $214,691 | $34,400 | $180,291 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $199,352 | $29,164 | $170,188 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $172,118 | $29,160 | $142,958 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $172,118 | $29,160 | $142,958 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $172,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $158,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $158,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $140,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $140,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,421 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map