230 Autry St Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Autry St, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $163,119, approximately $159 per square foot. 230 Autry St is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Scurlock Elementary School, East Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Hendrix Charles Reginald and Hendrix Betty Jean
Bought by
Hendrix Charles Reginald and Hendrix Betty Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Charles Reginald | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $94,740 | $22,120 | $72,620 |
| 2024 | $523 | $94,740 | $22,120 | $72,620 |
| 2023 | $523 | $94,740 | $22,120 | $72,620 |
| 2022 | $515 | $94,740 | $22,120 | $72,620 |
| 2021 | $435 | $73,220 | $11,980 | $61,240 |
| 2020 | $436 | $73,220 | $11,980 | $61,240 |
| 2019 | $436 | $73,220 | $11,980 | $61,240 |
| 2018 | $436 | $73,220 | $11,980 | $61,240 |
| 2017 | $231 | $73,220 | $11,980 | $61,240 |
| 2016 | $129 | $73,220 | $11,980 | $61,240 |
| 2015 | $229 | $73,220 | $11,980 | $61,240 |
| 2014 | $410 | $73,220 | $11,980 | $61,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,460 | $9,680 | $56,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map