Seller's Agent in 2025
John Savioli
EXP Realty LLC
(843) 384-7076
4 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $292,000
This well maintained brick home is ready for a new owner. Centrally located in Moncks Corner with access to Goose Creek, Summerville or the weapons station. Cute Curb appeal outside The stylish LVP floors are easy to clean inside. The open concept kitchen has newer appliances and granite counters and Island. Perfect for the Baker. Two decent sized bedrooms and a Bathroom featuring a low step tiled shower. The laundry room also has additional storage space. The back yard has a new wooden privacy fence and a spacious deck for a morning coffee watching pets or wildlife.The front yard has had a french drain installed to divert any heavy rain waters away from the home. This home is move in ready. Schedule your private showing soon.
Last Buyer's Agent
Brad McCullough
Brand Name Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miyazaki Shelby | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Riley Shirley Ann | $254,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pkm Llc | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Antley Amanda W | -- | None Available | |
| Antley Jonathan B | $75,000 | -- | |
| Wells Dave | -- | -- | |
| Wells Dave | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miyazaki Shelby | $271,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Shirley Ann | $228,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pkm Llc | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.8% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +12.2% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Sold | $254,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | For Sale | $254,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $264,400 | $63,000 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $10,576 | $2,520 | $8,056 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $10,576 | $2,520 | $8,056 |
| 2022 | $822 | $14,604 | $2,520 | $12,084 |
| 2021 | $794 | $3,570 | $960 | $2,608 |
| 2020 | $823 | $3,568 | $960 | $2,608 |
| 2019 | $815 | $3,568 | $960 | $2,608 |
| 2018 | $776 | $3,568 | $960 | $2,608 |
| 2017 | $778 | $3,568 | $960 | $2,608 |
| 2016 | $638 | $3,570 | $960 | $2,610 |
| 2015 | $556 | $3,570 | $960 | $2,610 |
| 2014 | $548 | $3,570 | $960 | $2,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,570 | $960 | $2,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Savioli
EXP Realty LLC
(843) 384-7076
4 in this area
87 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brad McCullough
Brand Name Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pat Muckenfuss
EXP Realty LLC
(843) 729-6900
10 in this area
63 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 25014148
APN: 142-07-01-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.