230 Bent Ave Cheyenne, WY 82007
Estimated Value: $331,250 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Bent Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $337,063, approximately $334 per square foot. 230 Bent Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Goins Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Wynne Johnnie T
Bought by
Wynne Johnnie T and Heronimus Darla M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
King Eddie and King Sonya Samuel
Bought by
Wynne Johnnie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,830
Outstanding Balance
$32,360
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$304,703
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynne Johnnie T | -- | -- | |
| Wynne Johnnie T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynne Johnnie T | $96,830 | |
| Closed | Wynne Johnnie T | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $22,340 | $2,359 | $19,981 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $30,457 | $3,145 | $27,312 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $29,410 | $3,145 | $26,265 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $26,140 | $3,145 | $22,995 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $22,173 | $3,145 | $19,028 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $18,380 | $3,145 | $15,235 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $18,094 | $3,145 | $14,949 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $15,447 | $2,382 | $13,065 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $14,754 | $2,382 | $12,372 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $13,865 | $2,324 | $11,541 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $14,288 | $2,324 | $11,964 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $13,994 | $2,324 | $11,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map