$299,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

230 Brookstone Ct Rincon, GA 31326

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,865 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

117 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful 3BR/2BA home in Rincon, ideally located near Ebenezer Elementary & Middle schools. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with a flexible space that can be used as a formal dining room, home office, or additional living area. The kitchen is a standout, featuring stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and an eat-in area that flows seamlessly into the living room. The split floor plan offers privacy, with a spacious master suite complete with dual closets, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Enjoy evenings on the covered back patio. Perfect home for a first time buyer or buyers looking to downsize. Move-in ready and convenient to shopping, dining, and schools, This home is a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Edwards

Next Move Real Estate License #367258 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Next Move Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Hales

Next Move Real Estate License #282430

Next Move Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,288

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,865 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, ground maintenance
  • Brookstone Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,288

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Financing Type: VA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .18
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1865
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1865
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1865
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Separate Shower
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 170
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Walk To Schools

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ebenezer
  • High School: Effingham
  • Middle School: Ebenezer

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4287.74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2023
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Jones Bruce James
Bought by
East Olivia Diane and Paradice Dakota Ridge
Seller's Agent
Pam Carter
Coldwell Banker Access Realty
Buyer's Agent
Michelle Edwards
Next Move Real Estate LLC
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$299,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.88%
Original Mortgage
$294,467
Outstanding Balance
$282,261
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,131

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2020
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.03%
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Castrogiovanni Frank
Bought by
Hathaway Diana R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,459
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2015
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-15.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Edenfield Ryan
Bought by
Hutto Lloyd C and Hutto Billie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Edenfield Ryan
Bought by
Edenfield Wendi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
First Southern National Bank
Bought by
Edenfield Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Edenfield Ryan
Bought by
First Southern National Bank

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Edenfield Gerald Timothy
Bought by
Edenfield Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,831
Interest Rate
6.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $299,900 --
Warranty Deed $220,000 --
Warranty Deed $189,900 --
Warranty Deed $165,000 --
Warranty Deed $157,450 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed -- --
Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $294,467 FHA
Previous Owner $216,015 FHA
Previous Owner $186,459 FHA
Previous Owner $136,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $163,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $163,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,831 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $299,000 -1.9% $160 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $304,900 -2.9% $163 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $313,900 -0.3% $168 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $314,900 +5.0% $169 / Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Sold $299,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2023 02/04/23 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2023 01/21/23 For Sale $299,900 +36.3% $161 / Sq Ft
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Sold $220,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2020 07/25/20 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2020 07/02/20 For Sale $220,000 +33.3% $118 / Sq Ft
09/16/2015 09/16/15 Sold $165,000 -7.3% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Price Changed $177,900 -3.8% $95 / Sq Ft
07/20/2015 07/20/15 Price Changed $184,900 -5.1% $99 / Sq Ft
07/07/2015 07/07/15 For Sale $194,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,288 $127,328 $22,800 $104,528
2024 $4,288 $117,765 $22,800 $94,965
2023 $3,568 $120,107 $22,800 $97,307
2022 $3,181 $98,815 $18,200 $80,615
2021 $2,759 $83,684 $16,000 $67,684
2020 $2,427 $83,023 $14,400 $68,623
2019 $2,354 $77,133 $14,400 $62,733
2018 $2,404 $77,782 $14,400 $63,382
2017 $2,360 $73,715 $14,400 $59,315
2016 $2,257 $71,559 $16,000 $55,559
2015 -- $65,559 $10,000 $55,559
2014 -- $61,159 $5,600 $55,559
2013 -- $61,158 $5,600 $55,558

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10691937

Georgia MLS

APN: 0460E-00000-054-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.