230 Capitol St Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $538,372 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Capitol St, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $567,343. 230 Capitol St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School and Lander Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Gimple Roland E
Bought by
Foster John Thomas and Looney Correan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$472,887
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster John Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster John Thomas | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $36,602 | $4,402 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $47,051 | $5,870 | $41,181 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $44,842 | $5,330 | $39,512 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $38,491 | $5,330 | $33,161 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $33,078 | $5,115 | $27,963 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $31,775 | $5,115 | $26,660 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $31,013 | $5,115 | $25,898 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $29,807 | $5,115 | $24,692 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $29,079 | $5,115 | $23,964 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $31,548 | $5,115 | $26,433 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $31,010 | $5,115 | $25,895 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $28,040 | $5,115 | $22,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map