230 Carter Thigpen Rd Mount Olive, NC 28365
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $141,126
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Carter Thigpen Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365 and is currently estimated at $106,282, approximately $71 per square foot. 230 Carter Thigpen Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Finally Home
Bought by
Turcios Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,730
Outstanding Balance
$102,288
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Bank Of New York and Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Finally Home
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,730
Outstanding Balance
$102,288
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Llg Trustee Llc
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Bank Of New York Mellon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turcios Carlos | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Finally Home | $22,677 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bank Of New York | $76,491 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turcios Carlos | $102,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $125,700 | $25,600 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $642 | $66,500 | $17,100 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $642 | $66,500 | $17,100 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $629 | $66,500 | $17,100 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $622 | $66,500 | $17,100 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $622 | $66,500 | $17,100 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $609 | $66,500 | $17,100 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $609 | $66,500 | $17,100 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $595 | $63,600 | $14,900 | $48,700 |
| 2013 | $577 | $63,600 | $14,900 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map