230 Circle Dr Winters, TX 79567
Estimated Value: $137,913 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,473
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Circle Dr, Winters, TX 79567 and is currently estimated at $156,478, approximately $63 per square foot. 230 Circle Dr is a home located in Runnels County with nearby schools including Winters Elementary School, Winters Junior High School, and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Parks Carlton and Parks Deloris
Bought by
Day Laura Mechelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Parks Deloris and Parks Delores
Bought by
Day Shawn and Day Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Laura Mechelle | -- | None Available | |
| Day Laura Mechelle | -- | None Available | |
| Day Shawn | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Shawn | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $118,630 | $4,440 | $114,190 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $115,970 | $3,750 | $112,220 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $108,900 | $3,360 | $105,540 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $99,760 | $2,970 | $96,790 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $90,390 | $2,670 | $87,720 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $87,200 | $2,670 | $84,530 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $84,890 | $2,590 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $81,890 | $2,590 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $64,490 | $2,590 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $69,650 | $2,590 | $67,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,650 | $2,590 | $67,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,650 | $2,590 | $67,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map