230 Circle Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $711,000
Studio
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Circle Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $552,500, approximately $891 per square foot. 230 Circle Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $211,200 | $211,200 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $211,200 | $211,200 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $252,800 | $211,200 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $252,800 | $211,200 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $251,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $240,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $229,700 | $181,200 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map