230 Commonwealth Ave NE Massillon, OH 44646
Downtown Massillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Commonwealth Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $149,501, approximately $135 per square foot. 230 Commonwealth Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Mckenzie James C and Mckenzie Kelly A
Bought by
Murray Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,024
Outstanding Balance
$57,161
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Wolfe Bryce D and Wolfe Michelle R
Bought by
Mckenzie Ii James C and Beard Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,438
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Wendy | $95,500 | First American Title | |
| Mckenzie Ii James C | $99,500 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Wendy | $94,024 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Ii James C | $98,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,370 | $9,380 | $24,990 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,370 | $9,380 | $24,990 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $30,000 | $9,310 | $20,690 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $30,000 | $9,310 | $20,690 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $30,000 | $9,310 | $20,690 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $25,940 | $8,300 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $25,950 | $8,300 | $17,650 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $25,950 | $8,300 | $17,650 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $23,280 | $6,300 | $16,980 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $23,280 | $6,300 | $16,980 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $23,280 | $6,300 | $16,980 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $22,970 | $6,230 | $16,740 |
| 2013 | $973 | $22,970 | $6,230 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map