230 Cotuit Rd Sandwich, MA 02563
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Cotuit Rd, Sandwich, MA 02563 and is currently estimated at $598,917, approximately $498 per square foot. 230 Cotuit Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School, Sandwich Montessori School, and Riverview School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Fay Bonnie
Bought by
Lacasse Brian and Lacasse Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,480
Outstanding Balance
$97,781
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$501,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1988
Sold by
Young Susan
Bought by
Roberti Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,503
Interest Rate
9.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacasse Brian | $276,866 | -- | |
| Lacasse Brian | $276,866 | -- | |
| Roberti Albert | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacasse Brian | $221,480 | |
| Closed | Roberti Albert | $221,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberti Albert | $105,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $453,100 | $165,200 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $423,100 | $147,600 | $275,500 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $385,000 | $134,200 | $250,800 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $325,200 | $119,800 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $315,900 | $135,100 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $4,416 | $308,600 | $135,000 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $293,200 | $132,500 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $264,500 | $120,900 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $251,100 | $117,000 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $243,800 | $113,100 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $220,300 | $92,000 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map