230 County Road 201 Sargent, TX 77414
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 County Road 201, Sargent, TX 77414 and is currently estimated at $197,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 230 County Road 201 is a home located in Matagorda County with nearby schools including Van Vleck Elementary School, E. Rudd Intermediate School, and Van Vleck Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Seaman George and Seaman Jean E
Bought by
Everett Bret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Bret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $31,660 | $31,000 | $660 |
| 2024 | $6 | $27,190 | $26,500 | $690 |
| 2023 | $666 | $32,760 | $24,400 | $8,360 |
| 2022 | $635 | $27,300 | $20,000 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $666 | $27,300 | $20,000 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $488 | $19,800 | $12,500 | $7,300 |
| 2019 | $308 | $12,300 | $5,000 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $278 | $12,300 | $5,000 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $278 | $12,300 | $5,000 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $278 | $12,300 | $5,000 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,300 | $5,000 | $7,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,300 | $5,000 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map